DEVIL WENT DOWN TO GEORGIA (perhaps to vote?)
[…] POLL WORKERS – must live in the County where serving, (or municipality in a City election), must not hold political office (except for office of a political party) or be on the ballot in that precinct – nor any immediate relative of same.

Pages 23 - 28 cover how a voter can be challenged as to their proper registration and eligibility to vote. Here are some highlights: To formalize a challenge to registration of a proposed voter: Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 21-2-229, relating to challenge of applicant for registration by other electors, notice and hearing, and right of appeal, as follows: "21-2-229. (a) Any elector of a county or municipality may challenge the qualifications of any person applying to register to vote in the county or municipality and may challenge the qualifications of any elector of the county or municipality whose name appears on the list of electors. Such challenges shall be in writing and shall specify distinctly the grounds of the challenge. There shall not be a limit on the number of persons whose qualifications such elector may challenge. More on how to handle a challenged voter if they arrive to vote.

To formalize a challenge to registration of a proposed voter: Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 21-2-229, relating to challenge of applicant for registration by other electors, notice and hearing, and right of appeal, as follows: "21-2-229. (a) Any elector of a county or municipality may challenge the qualifications of any person applying to register to vote in the county or municipality and may challenge the qualifications of any elector of the county or municipality whose name appears on the list of electors. Such challenges shall be in writing and shall specify distinctly the grounds of the challenge. There shall not be a limit on the number of persons whose qualifications such elector may challenge. More on how to handle a challenged voter if they arrive to vote.

I do not have any issues with these parameters (in fact I thought they were all already in the election laws).